Chauffeured transfers in Kuala Terengganu · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kuala Terengganu with the fare shown first
Kuala Terengganu arranges pre-booked transfers in Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MYR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MYR, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Kuala Terengganu, each with its page
- Raia Hotel & Convention Centre Terengganufrom MYR 18.003 min
- Tok Jembal Beachfrom MYR 27.3011 min
- Hijraa Clinic 24 Hours Kuala Nerusfrom MYR 28.6511 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kuala Terengganu requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kuala Terengganu and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Kuala Terengganu
MYR 10.00
the cheapest route
3 min
Sultan Mahmud Airport → Raia Hotel & Convention Centre Terengganu
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kuala Terengganu, in MYR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sultan Mahmud Airport → Raia Hotel & Convention Centre Terengganu1.4 km · 3 minMYR 18.00from
- Sultan Mahmud Airport → Tok Jembal Beach6 km · 11 minMYR 27.30from
- Sultan Mahmud Airport → Hijraa Clinic 24 Hours Kuala Nerus6.9 km · 11 minMYR 28.65from
- Sultan Mahmud Airport → Dataran Drawbridge7.5 km · 12 minMYR 29.85from
- Sultan Mahmud Airport → Hospital Pengajar UniSZA7.7 km · 13 minMYR 30.45from
- Sultan Mahmud Airport → Hotel Grand Continental Kuala Terengganu (4 Star)8.7 km · 15 minMYR 32.55from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sultan Mahmud Airport → Raia Hotel & Convention Centre Terengganu | 1.4 km | 3 min | MYR 18.00 | See details |
| Sultan Mahmud Airport → Tok Jembal Beach | 6 km | 11 min | MYR 27.30 | See details |
| Sultan Mahmud Airport → Hijraa Clinic 24 Hours Kuala Nerus | 6.9 km | 11 min | MYR 28.65 | See details |
| Sultan Mahmud Airport → Dataran Drawbridge | 7.5 km | 12 min | MYR 29.85 | See details |
| Sultan Mahmud Airport → Hospital Pengajar UniSZA | 7.7 km | 13 min | MYR 30.45 | See details |
| Sultan Mahmud Airport → Hotel Grand Continental Kuala Terengganu (4 Star) | 8.7 km | 15 min | MYR 32.55 | See details |
Within Kuala Terengganu
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Kuala Terengganu, at the same fixed price.
- Bus Express Terminal Kuala Terengganu → Pintu Gerbang Jalan Kampung Cina Terengganu1.3 km · 4 minMYR 10.00from
- Bus Express Terminal Kuala Terengganu → Abidin Mosque (State Mosque)0.6 km · 1 minMYR 10.00from
- Bus Express Terminal Kuala Terengganu → Al-Muktafi Billah Shah Mosque (Ladang Mosque)1.9 km · 5 minMYR 10.00from
- Bus Express Terminal Kuala Terengganu → The Grand Puteri Hotel0.9 km · 3 minMYR 10.00from
- Bus Express Terminal Kuala Terengganu → Primula Beach Hotel2.1 km · 6 minMYR 10.00from
- Bus Express Terminal Kuala Terengganu → Paya Bunga Hotel Terengganu1.2 km · 4 minMYR 10.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Express Terminal Kuala Terengganu → Pintu Gerbang Jalan Kampung Cina Terengganu | 1.3 km | 4 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| Bus Express Terminal Kuala Terengganu → Abidin Mosque (State Mosque) | 0.6 km | 1 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| Bus Express Terminal Kuala Terengganu → Al-Muktafi Billah Shah Mosque (Ladang Mosque) | 1.9 km | 5 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| Bus Express Terminal Kuala Terengganu → The Grand Puteri Hotel | 0.9 km | 3 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| Bus Express Terminal Kuala Terengganu → Primula Beach Hotel | 2.1 km | 6 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| Bus Express Terminal Kuala Terengganu → Paya Bunga Hotel Terengganu | 1.2 km | 4 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Kuala Terengganu
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sultan Mahmud Airport
from MYR 18.00Airport
Jalan Lapangan Terbang, 21300 Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu
See prices and book →Bus Express Terminal Kuala Terengganu
from MYR 10.00Station
Jalan Sultan Zainal Abidin, Dataran Syah, 20000 Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu
See prices and book →Farmasi Lautan Cabang Tiga
from MYR 12.95Hospital
No. 20, Pusat Komersial, Cabang Tiga, 21000 Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu
See prices and book →Hijraa Clinic 24 Hours Kuala Nerus
from MYR 18.80Hospital
PT37823 &, PT37824, Jalan Tengku Mohamad, 21200 Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu
See prices and book →Hospital Pengajar UniSZA
from MYR 30.45Hospital
Jalan Gong Badak, Kampung Gong Badak, 21300 Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu
See prices and book →IRES Clinic KT (Klinik Dr Razin)
from MYR 27.35Hospital
Lot 10657, No. 3, Kg Batu 9 Bukit Payong, Kampung Dusun Kudus, 21400 Marang, Terengganu
See prices and book →KMI Kuala Terengganu Medical Centre
from MYR 12.50Hospital
Lot 3963, Kampung Batu Buruk, Jalan Sultan Mahmud, Mukim Batu Buruk, 20400 Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu
See prices and book →Pusat Perubatan Intan Sdn. Bhd.
from MYR 12.95Hospital
2236, Padang Paloh, Kampung Bukit Kubang Jambu, 20050 Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu
See prices and book →SALAM Specialist Hospital Kuala Terengganu
from MYR 10.00Hospital
Lot 4075, Lot, 4075, Jalan Engku Sar, 20200 Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu
See prices and book →Sultanah Nur Zahirah Hospital, Kuala Terengganu
from MYR 10.00Hospital
84GX+FX Hospital sultanah nur zahirah, Jalan Sultan Mahmud, 20400 Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu
See prices and book →ARENA Boutique Hotel Kuala Terengganu
from MYR 10.25Hotel
No 49, Jalan Sultan Ismail, 20200 Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu
See prices and book →DJ Citi Plaza Hotel & Suites
from MYR 10.00Hotel
Lot 60654, Jalan Dato' Isaacs, Kampung Dalam Bata, 20000 Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kuala Terengganu?
In Kuala Terengganu and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kuala Terengganu centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MYR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Kuala TerengganuDrive with Kuala Terengganu in Kuala Terengganu
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kuala Terengganu?
The fare in MYR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kuala Terengganu?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kuala Terengganu?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kuala Terengganu, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car